Traditional Anglo-Papist

22 March 2006

A Relic anyone?


Here is something which every Traditional Anglo-Papist needs in their church, or their private Oratory.

Please note:
Can. 1190 §1. It is absolutely forbidden to sell sacred relics.

§2. Relics of great significance and other relics honored with great reverence by the people cannot be alienated validly in any manner or transferred permanently without the permission of the Apostolic See.

Thanks to Liturgeist at Juventutem

2 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home